MONDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (24-FEB-20)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
4 RODNEY THOMSON / NOEL REIDY | 12 FREDA HADWEN / RITA ROEBERS | 1NT E | 3C | 9 | 150 | 0 | 10 | |||
2 DIANE SCRUTON / LES CROSSMAN | 9 PATRICIA HAMILTON / CHRISTINE MEIJER | 1NT E | 3D | 7 | 90 | 8 | 2 | |||
5 JAN NEBE / GLENYS ORR | 8 CARMEL PANTHER / HAZEL CREWDSON | 1NT E | 3D | 7 | 90 | 8 | 2 | |||
6 TONY PLUMMER / IAN TUCKER | 10 LEUELLA DOCKAR / ALAN GROVE | 1NT E | 8S | 8 | 120 | 3 | 7 | |||
1 DAVID MITCHELL / MARIA RUTTIMAN | 7 FRAN MYLES / ANN GAULD | 1NT E | TD | 7 | 90 | 8 | 2 | |||
3 ARIANE MCLEAN / JOCELYN COOPER | 13 GARRY BREEZE / PIERRE MARTIN | 2NT E | TD | 8 | 120 | 3 | 7 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | QT64 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T5 | Vul: E-W | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7 | J53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J832 | AK976 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ8 | A3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK94 | T85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K982 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 3 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +1 | -120 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |