MONDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (29-JAN-24)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 GEORGE GIBSON / LYNNE LAYTON 7 FREDA HADWEN / RITA ROEBERS 4 N JD 9 50 4 8 2 PATRICIA MANN / MATTIE BALJET 2 PAUL ALBION / LEUELLA DOCKAR 4 N JD 9 50 4 8 3 LES BONNICK / AUDREY BONNICK 4 FRAN MYLES / MARCEL HOEVENAARS 3NT W KH 7 100 10 2 4 GRAEME ALLAN / FREYA STAR 6 ROBYN RAWLINS / MARIE WELLARD 3 N JD 8 50 4 8 5 MARIA RUTTIMAN / JULIE-ANN BRADWYN 1 ASTRID KORFGEN / SUE MITTERMAIR 3 W KH 7 100 10 2 6 ANN McGHEE / GLENYS TIPLER 3 JOHN MOLLOY / DESMUND WARD 5 N JD 9 100 0 12 7 HEATHER KALINOWSKI / BERNICE SMART 5 JILL VICARY / DIANE SCRUTON 3 W QS 7 100 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | Q7 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9832 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | JT9843 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A73 | T962 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ8643 | J | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J74 | Q6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
854 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | -2 | 100 | 2 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |
5 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |