MONDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (29-JAN-24)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 GEORGE GIBSON / LYNNE LAYTON 7 FREDA HADWEN / RITA ROEBERS 6NT S AC 12 1440 7 5 2 PATRICIA MANN / MATTIE BALJET 2 PAUL ALBION / LEUELLA DOCKAR 6NT S 2C 13 1470 12 0 3 LES BONNICK / AUDREY BONNICK 4 FRAN MYLES / MARCEL HOEVENAARS 5 N 8C 12 620 0 12 4 GRAEME ALLAN / FREYA STAR 6 ROBYN RAWLINS / MARIE WELLARD 6NT S 4S 12 1440 7 5 5 MARIA RUTTIMAN / JULIE-ANN BRADWYN 1 ASTRID KORFGEN / SUE MITTERMAIR 6NT S AC 12 1440 7 5 6 ANN McGHEE / GLENYS TIPLER 3 JOHN MOLLOY / DESMUND WARD 6NT S AC 12 1440 7 5 7 HEATHER KALINOWSKI / BERNICE SMART 5 JILL VICARY / DIANE SCRUTON 3NT S 4C 11 660 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | K96 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJT975 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J854 | T32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K82 | T9743 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | 642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A6542 | T3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
6NT by NS | +1 | 1470 | 1 |
6NT by NS | = | 1440 | 4 |
3NT by NS | +2 | 660 | 1 |
5 by NS | +1 | 620 | 1 |