MONDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (10-MAY-21)
Board No: 31
Dealer: S, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 HAZEL CREWDSON / CARMEL PANTHER 4 DAVID MITCHELL / ALAN GROVE 3 W 5C 10 170 0 12 4 MARIA RUTTIMAN / KAY HELMORE 8 RITA ROEBERS / FREDA HADWEN 5 S AS 11 600 10 2 5 RAYMOND COLLINSON / JOAN BERRY 3 LES CROSSMAN / DIANE SCRUTON 5 S AD 11 600 10 2 6 CLAUDIA MORENO / PIERRE MARTIN 5 JOHN MOLLOY / ELIO VACCARO 5 S AS 11 600 10 2 7 TONY PLUMMER / IAN TUCKER 7 FRAN MYLES / ANN GAULD 5 W KC 10 50 4 8 8 GEORGE GIBSON / LYNNE LAYTON 1 JOCELYN COOPER / ARIANE MCLEAN 5X W KC 9 300 6 6 3 JAROSLAVA SKRIVAN / LEONE MUNCE 6 HEATHER KALINOWSKI / SHEILA CARPENTER 6 N KS 11 100 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 31 | QJ42 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK9 | Vul: N-S | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T853 | A976 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | J8432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT8654 | 972 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT9874 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 31 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by NS | = | 600 | 3 |
5X by EW | -2 | 300 | 1 |
5 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
6 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |