MONDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION AFEB (17-FEB-20)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 DAVID MITCHELL / MARIA RUTTIMAN 4 FRAN MYLES / ANN GAULD 1 E 9C 9 140 2 10 2 DIANE BEASLEY / HEATHER KALINOWSKI 6 VALMAI MCPHERSON / VIBBY JOSEPHSEN 2 E 3S 8 110 6 6 3 DIANE SCRUTON / LES CROSSMAN 1 MARCEL HOEVENAARS / MATTIE BALJET 2 E KS 7 100 8 4 4 RODNEY THOMSON / NOEL REIDY 3 CARMEL PANTHER / HAZEL CREWDSON 1NT N 5H 9 150 12 0 5 TONY PLUMMER / IAN TUCKER 5 MICAELA VINCENT / THERESA CLUNING 2 N KH 9 140 10 2 6 ARIANE MCLEAN / JOCELYN COOPER 7 PIERRE MARTIN / GARRY BREEZE 2 E 4D 9 140 2 10 7 RITA ROEBERS / FREDA HADWEN 2 PATRICIA HAMILTON / CHRISTINE MEIJER 2 E 8C 9 140 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | KJT8762 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K53 | Vul: Both | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ94 | A762 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT8742 | KJ96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A5 | K96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ872 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 2 |
1 by EW | +2 | -140 | 1 |