MONDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (10-FEB-20)
Board No: 7
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 AUDREY BONNICK / LES BONNICK 7 JAROSLAVA SKRIVAN / ALAN GROVE 2 N 4S 9 110 6 6 2 PIERRE MARTIN / GARRY BREEZE 2 CARMEL PANTHER / HAZEL CREWDSON 2 N 7S 7 100 2 10 3 DIANE SCRUTON / LES CROSSMAN 4 HEATHER KALINOWSKI / DIANE BEASLEY 2 N 2H 7 100 2 10 4 RODNEY THOMSON / NOEL REIDY 6 SHEILA CARPENTER / JILL VALENTINE 2 N 7S 7 100 2 10 5 ARIANE MCLEAN / JOCELYN COOPER 1 MARCEL HOEVENAARS / MATTIE BALJET 1NT N 2H 8 120 10 2 6 RITA ROEBERS / FREDA HADWEN 3 PATRICIA HAMILTON / CHRISTINE MEIJER 1NT N 2H 8 120 10 2 7 TONY PLUMMER / IAN TUCKER 5 MICAELA VINCENT / FRAN MYLES 2NT N 2H 8 120 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 7 | 973 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T93 | Vul: Both | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A863 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ4 | AT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q6 | AK872 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ952 | JT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK9 | 732 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q865 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 7 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by NS | = | 120 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 2 |
2 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 3 |