MONDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (10-FEB-20)
Board No: 35
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 AUDREY BONNICK / LES BONNICK 2 CARMEL PANTHER / HAZEL CREWDSON 6NT S 4H 13 1020 10.2 1.8 2 PIERRE MARTIN / GARRY BREEZE 4 HEATHER KALINOWSKI / DIANE BEASLEY Adjusted score 6 6 3 DIANE SCRUTON / LES CROSSMAN 6 SHEILA CARPENTER / JILL VALENTINE 3 S 2H 13 190 0.4 11.6 4 RODNEY THOMSON / NOEL REIDY 1 MARCEL HOEVENAARS / MATTIE BALJET 6NT S 4H 13 1020 10.2 1.8 5 ARIANE MCLEAN / JOCELYN COOPER 3 PATRICIA HAMILTON / CHRISTINE MEIJER 5NT N 8H 13 520 4.6 7.4 6 RITA ROEBERS / FREDA HADWEN 5 MICAELA VINCENT / FRAN MYLES Adjusted score 6 6 7 TONY PLUMMER / IAN TUCKER 7 JAROSLAVA SKRIVAN / ALAN GROVE 3NT N 7H 13 520 4.6 7.4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 35 | AKT53 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9854 | Vul: E-W | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | J8642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | J | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J862 | QT5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ32 | J874 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
974 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T965 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 35 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
6NT by NS | +1 | 1020 | 2 |
5NT by NS | +2 | 520 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +4 | 520 | 1 |
3 by NS | +4 | 190 | 1 |
N by NS | = | 0 | 2 |