FRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (10-JUN-22)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 AUDREY BONNICK / LES BONNICK 7 PAUL SMITH / SA SMITH 3 N 3S 9 140 9 3 2 GRAEME ALLAN / GLENYS TIPLER 2 LYNNE LAYTON / ASTRID KORFGEN 3 N 7D 9 140 9 3 3 RITA ROEBERS / JOCELYN COOPER 4 PATRICIA HAMILTON / JILL VALENTINE 3NT N TD 7 100 1 11 4 MARIA RUTTIMAN / ANN McGHEE 6 JOHN SWAN / SUE MITTERMAIR 2 N 3D 8 110 5 7 5 FREDA HADWEN / GORDON KELLERMAN 1 NEVILLE WILLIAMS / PIERRE MARTIN 2 N 7D 8 110 5 7 6 CLAUDIA MORENO / JENNY KALLIE 3 JULIE-ANN BRADWYN / GEORGE GIBSON 4X W AS 8 300 12 0 7 CVETRO SUBAN / ANNE FYFE 5 JOHN MOLLOY / DESMUND WARD 4 N TD 8 100 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | AK98 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
84 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K742 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT | 53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | AJT6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ965 | T73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ85 | QT63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ9532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4X by EW | -2 | 300 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 2 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |