SATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (24-JUN-23)
Board No: 34
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 THERESA CLUNING / PATRICIA MANN | 2 LYNNE LAYTON / GEORGE GIBSON | 3NT W | 4D | 12 | 490 | 0 | 10 | |||
2 KIM BROSE / LIZ TIER | 4 PETER GERSON / VIBBY JOSEPHSEN | 3NT W | 7S | 9 | 400 | 10 | 0 | |||
3 GRAEME ALLAN / MARIE GILMORE | 6 JOHN SWAN / PETER ERLANDSEN | 3NT W | 4D | 11 | 460 | 5 | 5 | |||
4 MARIA RUTTIMAN / GORDON KELLERMAN | 3 BERNICE SMART / HEATHER KALINOWSKI | 3NT W | 4D | 11 | 460 | 5 | 5 | |||
5 DESMUND WARD / MEREDITH WARD | 5 WENDY BANHAM / DORINE VERHAAR | 3NT E | 4D | 11 | 460 | 5 | 5 | |||
6 SA SMITH / PAUL SMITH | 1 HAZEL CREWDSON / FREDA HADWEN | 3NT W | 3S | 11 | 460 | 5 | 5 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 34 | 9743 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ5 | AJ82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT3 | AQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK | T87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT765 | QJ42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K98752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J932 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 34 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -460 | 3 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -460 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +3 | -490 | 1 |