MONDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (10-MAY-21)
Board No: 32
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 HAZEL CREWDSON / CARMEL PANTHER 4 DAVID MITCHELL / ALAN GROVE 3NT N 6D 11 460 11 1 3 JAROSLAVA SKRIVAN / LEONE MUNCE 6 HEATHER KALINOWSKI / SHEILA CARPENTER 3 S 5C 10 170 0 12 4 MARIA RUTTIMAN / KAY HELMORE 8 RITA ROEBERS / FREDA HADWEN 4 N 6S 11 450 6 6 5 RAYMOND COLLINSON / JOAN BERRY 3 LES CROSSMAN / DIANE SCRUTON 4 N KH 10 420 2 10 6 CLAUDIA MORENO / PIERRE MARTIN 5 JOHN MOLLOY / ELIO VACCARO 4 S 4S 11 450 6 6 7 TONY PLUMMER / IAN TUCKER 7 FRAN MYLES / ANN GAULD 3NT N 6D 11 460 11 1 8 GEORGE GIBSON / LYNNE LAYTON 1 JOCELYN COOPER / ARIANE MCLEAN 4 N 7C 11 450 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 32 | 7542 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ | Vul: E-W | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ | 963 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8764 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7 | J5432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ76 | JT94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT932 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 32 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 460 | 2 |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 2 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |