MONDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (13-JUN-22)
Board No: 26
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 GEORGE GIBSON / LYNNE LAYTON 3 SHEILA CARPENTER / JILL VALENTINE 1NT E 2H 7 90 3 9 2 JOCELYN COOPER / DESMUND WARD 5 BERNICE SMART / HEATHER KALINOWSKI 2 W JS 8 110 0 12 3 ASTRID KORFGEN / NEVILLE WILLIAMS 7 ANNE FYFE / CVETRO SUBAN 1NT E 2C 6 100 8 4 4 RITA ROEBERS / FREDA HADWEN 2 FRAN MYLES / ANN GAULD 1NT E 2C 7 90 3 9 5 SA SMITH / PAUL SMITH 4 JOHN MOLLOY / PIERRE MARTIN 2 W 3S 7 100 8 4 6 TONY PLUMMER / IAN TUCKER 6 JOHN SWAN / SUE MITTERMAIR 2 W JH 6 200 12 0 7 GLENYS TIPLER / ANN McGHEE 1 THERESA CLUNING / DIANE SCRUTON 2 W 6D 7 100 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 26 | JT3 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT7 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q965 | AK2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K943 | Q82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q84 | J95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | Q874 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
874 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 26 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 2 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |