MONDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (24-APR-23)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 GEORGE GIBSON / LYNNE LAYTON 5 THERESA CLUNING / DIANE SCRUTON 2 W 7H 7 50 0 12 2 DESMUND WARD / JILL VALENTINE 7 JOCELYN COOPER / ARIANE MCLEAN 1 N 8D 7 80 2 10 3 ASTRID KORFGEN / SUE MITTERMAIR 1 JULIE-ANN BRADWYN / THISTLE ANDERSON 1NT S 4D 9 150 10 2 4 JOHN MOLLOY / PIERRE MARTIN 3 ROBYN RAWLINS / MARIE WELLARD 1NT S 4D 8 120 5 7 5 ANN McGHEE / GLENYS TIPLER 6 MATTIE BALJET / PATRICIA MANN 1NT S 4D 8 120 5 7 6 MARCEL HOEVENAARS / MAURICE WILLIAMS 8 SA SMITH / PAUL SMITH 2 W 7H 5 150 10 2 7 MARIA RUTTIMAN / DIANE BEASLEY 2 MARY ALLAN / GRAEME ALLAN 1NT S 4D 9 150 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | AJ63 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | T872 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ42 | KJ85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ642 | 85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | QJ3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 2 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 2 |
1 by NS | = | 80 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |